500ml (16.91oz) 75 alcohol

Features

  • Main ingredient 75 alcohol based
  • Kill 99.9 of germs
  • Rinse free, dry fast and not hurt hand.
  • Sufficient production capacity, fast delivery
  • Customizable & private label service
Category:

Description

Our 500ml Hand Sanitizer Gel is best for public buildings, hospitals, offices, restaurants and large establishments. We formulate our hand sanitizers with over 75 Alcohol, glycerin, and other hand soothing and antibacterial ingredients. This large, 16.91oz hand sanitizer is effective for use wherever there’s a high level of COVID-19 transmission in an area and where large amounts are needed.

BeCleanse formulations are backed with 10 years of hand sanitizer manufacturing experience and are recommended by medical experts. What’s more, we have one of the largest manufacturing units in China to supply your bulk hand sanitizer needs at a competitive cost!

Want your own personalized branding on the hand sanitizer bottle? Our company also offers private label services for hand sanitizer customization and packaging at the fastest delivery of products to your desired destination. Contact us now for a quotation!

Hand Sanitizer Label Details

The back label of hand sanitizer is available in both normal and American versions, you can choose according to your own needs or market requirements, in addition to the private labeling service according to your needs


Specification

Item500ml (16.91oz) Hand Sanitizer Gel
Net capacity500ml (16.91fl oz)
StyleBottle with pump
Main IngredientEthyl Alcohol 75
PurposeAntiseptic, kill germs and bacterias
UseHelps reduce bacteria on the skin when water is not available
Inactive ingredientsWater 20.9
Glycerin 3.0
Carbomer 0.5
Phenoxyethanol 0.5
Aminomethyl propanol 0.1
Private LabelYes

Package Information.

Qty / Ctn24pcs/ctnQty/Pallet72ctns/pallet=1,728pcs
Meas55*37*17cmWeight990kg
G.W.13.5kg/ctnDimensions100*120*216cm

Composition / Ingredient Data.

According to the CDC guideline, use a hand sanitizer that contains at least 60 alcohol, and our hand sanitizer’s main ingredient is 75 food-grade alcohol, which is safer to use.

Chemical nameCAS No. (by weight)
Ethanol (Alcohol)64-17-575.00
Water7732-18-520.9
Glycerin56-81-53.0
Carbomer54182-57-90.5
Phenoxyethanol67-63-00.5
Aminomethyl Propanol124-68-50.1

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “500ml (16.91oz) 75 alcohol”

Your email address will not be published.

X

Read more